Friday , February 26 2021

Have known Game Awards 2018 nominations, vote now



The 2018 gaming awards will be held on December 6th and you can choose winners.The 2018 gaming awards will be held on December 6th and you can choose winners.

The Game Awards 2018"(TGA18), the largest and most important award for the gaming industry, is still in December, and when looking at the calendar, it's time we got the list of nominated games for the year.

And that's why organizer and leader Geoff Keighley has announced the selection this year. The show will be at night From 06 to 07 December German time in the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles is taking place, despite the fact that it is in this year, especially under Sony's leadership.

Sony is excited, the computer is missing

All Games in the Multiplayer or PS4 category are exclusive. The two most nominated games (each 8) are the god of war, the exclusive PS4 title and Red Dead Redemption 2, for which Sony has entered into an exclusive contract with Take 2.

And even if many PC-derived multiplatform titles are nominated: it looks bad for PC-exclusive games, and only indie and strategy section each have a return to Obra Dinn and Battletech's flag. Germany's location is even worse, no local developer was raised.

Part of the jury: GameStar, GamePro and you!

The nominations are the responsibility of an international 68 journals and media jury, including GameStar and GamePro. However, in choosing the final winner, you are also asked: This year, you can not only vote for part of the categories but also for all categories and directly affect the results.

For a total score, the selected jury votes are 90 percent; fan votes are calculated against it with 10 percent weight. We wish you a lot of fun with the choice of all the candidates and good luck.

Make your voice instantly: on the TGA official website in 2018

GATE GAME

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • Celeste (Matt Makes Games)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Monster Hunter: The World (Capcom)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

The best single game

  • Destiny 2 (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • No human sky Hello games
  • Overwatch (Blizzard)
  • Tom Clancy Rainbow Six Siege (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)

The best direction of the game

  • Exit (Hazelight Studios / EA)
  • Detroit: Become a Human (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

BEST NARRATIVE

  • Detroit: Become a Human (Quantic Dream / YOU)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Life is weird 2: episode 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Marvel Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

The best art direction

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Obra Dinn's return (3909 LLC)

BEST SCORE / MUSIC SUBMITTED TO SPOTIFY

  • Celeste (Lena Raine)
  • God of war (Bear McCreary)
  • Marvel Spider-Man (John Paesano)
  • Ni No Up II (Joe Hisaishi)
  • Octopath Traveler (Yasunori Nishiki)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Woody Jackson)

Dolphin BEST AUDIO DESIGN

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch Studios / Activision)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Playground Games / Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)

Best performance

  • Bryan Dechart like Connor, Detroit: Become a Man
  • Christopher Judge like Kratos, the god of war
  • Melissanthi Mahut as Kassandra, Assassin's Creed Odyssey
  • Roger Clark Arthur Morgan, Red Dead Redemption 2
  • Yury Lowentals as Peter Parker, Marvel & # 39; Spider-Man

POSSIBLE GAMES

  • 11-11 memories repeated (Digixart / Aardman Animations / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Celeste (Matt Makes Games)
  • Florence (Mountains / Anapurna interactive)
  • Life is weird 2: episode 1 (Dontnod Entertainment / Square Enix)
  • Missing: JJ MacPhill and Memory Island (White owl / Arc system works)

BEST INDEPENDENT GAMES

  • Celeste (Matt Makes Games)
  • Dead Cells (Motion Twin)
  • Violation (Sub-Games)
  • Obra Dinn's return (3909 LLC)
  • Messenger (Sabotage studio)

BEST MOBILE

  • Donut area (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (Mountains / Anapurna interactive)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • PUBG MOBILE (Lightspeed and Quantum / Tencent games)
  • Board: Throne Game (Nerial / Digital Developer)

BEST VR / AR game

  • ASTRO BOT rescue mission (YOUR JAPANESE STUDIO / YOU)
  • Beat the saber (Beat Games)
  • Firewall is zero hour (First Contact Entertainment / SIE)
  • moss (Polyarc games)
  • Tetris effect (Resonair / Enhance, Inc.)

BEST WORK GAME

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Dead Cells (Motion Twin)
  • Fate 2: Disapproved (Bungie / Activision)
  • Far Cry 5 (Ubisoft Montreal / Ubisoft)
  • Mega Man 11 (Capcom)

The best action / adventure game

  • Assassin's Creed Odyssey (Ubisoft Quebec / Ubisoft)
  • God of war (Sony Santa Monica / YOU)
  • Marvel Spider-Man (Insomniac Games / YOU)
  • Red Dead Redemption 2 (Rock Star Games)
  • Tomb Raider shadow (Eidos Montreal / Crystal Dynamics / Square Enix)

BEST ROLE PLAYING GAME

  • Dragon Quest XI: the echo of the opt-out time (Square Enix / Square Enix)
  • Monster Hunter: The World (Capcom)
  • Ni No Up II: Revenant Kingdom (Level 5 / BANDAI NAMCO entertainment)
  • Octopath Traveler (Square Enix / Acquire / Nintendo)
  • Eternity II pillars: Deadfire (Obsidian Entertainment / Versus Evil)

The best in the fight

  • BlazBlue: The Cross Tag Fight (Arc system works)
  • Dragon Ball FighterZ (Arc System Works / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Soul Calibur VI (Bandai Namco Studios / BANDAI NAMCO Entertainment)
  • Street Fighter V Arcade (Dimps / Capcom)

GOOD FAMILY GAMES

  • Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
  • Nintendo Labo (Nintendo EPD / Nintendo)
  • Overheated 2 (Ghost Town Games / Team 17)
  • Starlink: The battle for Atlas (Ubisoft Toronto / Ubisoft)
  • Super Mario Party (NDCube / Nintendo)

A GOOD STRATEGY GAME

  • BattleTech (Harebrained Circuits / Paradox Interactive)
  • Frost Punk (11 bit studios)
  • Violation (Sub-Games)
  • Banner Saga 3 (Stoic Studio / Versus Evil)
  • Valkyrie Chronicles 4 (Sega CS3 / Sega)

BEST SPORTS / RACING

  • FIFA 19 (EA Vancouver / EA Sports)
  • Forza Horizon 4 (Playground Games / Turn 10 Studios / Microsoft Studios)
  • Mario Tennis Aces (Camelot Software Planning / Nintendo)
  • NBA 2K19 (Visual Concepts / 2K Sports)
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2019 (PES Productions / Konami)

BEST MULTIPLAYER GAME

  • Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Treyarch / Activision)
  • Fate 2: Disapproved (Bungie / Activision)
  • Fortnite (Epic Games)
  • Monster Hunter: The World (Capcom)
  • Crusoe (Rare / Microsoft)

The best student game

  • Combat 2018 (Norwegian University of Applied Sciences in Norway)
  • Dash Quasar (UC Santa Cruz, USA)
  • Jara (Digipen Bilbao – Spain)
  • LIFF (ISART Digital – France)
  • RE: lot (MIT – US)

Best Indian debut game

  • Donut area (Ben Esposito / Annapurna Interactive)
  • Florence (mountains)
  • moss (Polyarc games)
  • Messenger (Sabotage studio)
  • Yoku Island Express (Villa Gorilla)

BEST ESPORTS GAME

  • CS: GO
  • Dota 2
  • Fortnite
  • League of Legends
  • Overwatch

BEST ESPORTS PLAYER

  • Dominique Sonic Fox McLean (Echo Fox)
  • Hajime "Tokido" Taniguchi
  • Jian "Uzi" Zi-Hao (The king never gives up)
  • Oleksandr "s1mple" Kostyliev (Natus Vincere)
  • Sung-hyeon "JJoNaK" Bang (New York Excelsior)

BEST ESPORTS TEAM

  • Astral (CS: GO)
  • Cloud 9 (LOL)
  • fnatic (LOL)
  • London Spitfire (OW)
  • OG (Dota 2)

BEST ESPORTS COACH

  • Bok "Reapered" Han-gyu (Cloud9)
  • Cristian "Ppasarel" Banaseanu (OG)
  • Danny "zonic" Sorensen (Astral)
  • Dylan Falco (Fnatic)
  • Jacob YamatoCannon Mebdi (Team Vitality)

BEST ESPORTS EVENTS

  • CS: GO – Eleague Major: Boston 2018
  • EVO 2018
  • World Championship Legend League
  • Overwatch League Grand Finals
  • Dota 2 – International 2018

BEST ESPORTS HOST

  • Alex "Goldenboy" Mendez
  • Alex "Cars" Richardson
  • Different flowers
  • Eefje "Sjokz" Depoortere
  • Paul Redeye Chaloner

BEST ESPORTS MOMENT

  • CS: GO: C9 Return Win with Triple OT vs. FAZE
  • LoL Worlds: G2 beating RNG
  • LoL Worlds: KT vs. IG Base Competition
  • Dota 2: OG massive LGD robbery
  • DragonballZ: SonicFox side switch against Go1

TABLE FOR THE YEAR

  • Dr. Lupo
  • myth
  • ninja
  • Pokimane
  • Willyrex


Source link